Privacy policy

Privacy policy


The user’s personal data is used by the Euro Etrusca S.r.l. Real Estate Agency, which is the owner for the treatment, in compliance with the principles of protection of personal data established by the articles. 13 and 14 of the EU Regulation 2016/679.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The data controller is Agenzia Immobiliare Euro Etrusca Srl, represented by its legal representative pt, with registered office in Via G. Matteotti, 7, Lucignano (AR), which communicates that, for the possible establishment and subsequent management of contractual and storage relations of the data collected on the website owned by the same, is the owner of the data communicated by you (1) and qualified as personal data pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED BY THE DATA CONTROLLER
With reference to the internet services offered by Agenzia Immobiliare Euro Etrusca S.r.l., as data controller, the same must process some personal data necessary for the provision of services.

These data can be provided implicitly by the tools you use to access and use the services or can be explicitly provided by you.

The Euro Etrusca S.r.l. Real Estate Agency may process the following categories of users’ personal data:

  • navigation technical data from the identification codes of the devices used by the user for the use of the site or services, to the characteristics of the browser and to the access times;
  • common identification data provided by the user (eg name, surname, email, telephone number, etc.) for the use of the products and services;

PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE TREATMENT

The data and cookies you receive will be processed by the Euro Etrusca Immobiliare Srl real estate agency, exclusively with the methods and procedures necessary to provide you with the services requested.

The data processing is aimed at the correct and complete execution of purely commercial, technical and informational functions.

Personal data may be collected and processed by means of computer archives (including portable devices) and processed with methods strictly necessary to meet the aforementioned purposes.

Should the purpose of the use of the data owned by you change, the Data Controller is obliged to immediately notify such changes, specifying at the same time that a new consent from the interested party is necessary.

The collection of data on the website takes place in accordance with current EU legislation, pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679.

 

DIFFUSION, COMMUNICATION AND SUBJECTS ACCESSING THE DATA 

Your personal data will not be disclosed, but may be disclosed where necessary for the provision of the service to third parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies and other professionals) appointed, if necessary, Heads of Treatment by the Real Estate Agency Euro Etrusca Srl, for technical or organizational tasks instrumental to the provision of services.

Access to the data is also permitted to categories of agents from the Euro Etrusca Immobiliare Srl real estate agency, involved in the organization for data processing (administrative, commercial, marketing, customer service, system administrators).

The updated list of data processors may always be requested from the Data Controller.

TRANSFER OF DATA ABROAD 

Your personal data will be processed by the Euro Etrusca S.r.l. Real Estate Agency, within the territory of the European Union.

If for technical and / or operational reasons it is necessary to make use of subjects located outside the European Union, or it is necessary to transfer some of the data collected to technical systems and services managed in the cloud and located outside the area of the European Union, the treatment will be regulated in compliance with the regulations of the Regulation 2016/679 arts. 44-50 and authorized on the basis of specific decisions of the European Union. All the necessary precautions will therefore be taken in order to guarantee the most complete protection of personal data by basing this transfer: a) on a general principle of lawfulness of the transfer, pursuant to art. 44; b) on adequacy decisions of the recipient third countries expressed by the European Commission; c) on adequate guarantees expressed by the recipient third party pursuant to art. 46 of the Regulation; d) on the adoption of binding corporate rules, the so-called Corporate binding rules, pursuant to art. 47.
DURATION OF TREATMENT AND STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA 

The Euro Etrusca S.r.l. Real Estate Agency, in compliance with the Art. 5.1 letter e) of the 2016/679 Regulation will process the data you have provided for the duration of the requested services and will keep them for the next 12 months for the purpose of completing administrative activities, as well as for the time necessary to fulfill the obligations of law.
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY 

The Euro Etrusca S.r.l. Real Estate Agency, guarantees the users of the website to be able to exercise at any time the rights provided by the art. 12 of the GDPR. In particular, you have the right:

– to know if the Data Controller holds and / or processes personal data relating to your person and to access them in full even obtaining a copy of it (art. 15 Right to access),

– the rectification of inaccurate personal data or the integration of incomplete personal data (Art. 16 Right of correction);

– the deletion of personal data held by the Data Controller if one of the reasons envisaged by EU Regulation 2016/679 (Article 17 Right to Cancellation) exists;

– to ask the Data Controller to limit the processing only to some personal data, if one of the reasons envisaged by the Regulation exists (Art. 18 Right to limitation of processing);

– to request and receive all your personal data processed by the owner, in structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, or request transmission to another owner without impediment (Art. 20 Right to Portability);

– to object in whole or in part to the processing of data for the purpose of sending advertising material and market research (c.d. Consent) (art. 21 Right of opposition)

The exercise of these rights can be exercised by notifying the Data Controller whose contact details are indicated in the specific section of this statement.

In addition, you always have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority, which can be contacted at garante@gpdp.it or via the website http://www.gpdp.it.

MINORS

n communicating personal data within the website managed by the Euro Etrusca S.r.l. Real Estate Agency, the user must necessarily guarantee to be at least 18 years old. The company Euro Etrusca S.r.l. does not intend to collect any personal data of individuals under the age of eighteen. If this proves necessary, we will specifically advise the children not to communicate their data via our sites and / or we will take reasonable measures to ensure control of the parent / guardian on such communication.

Parents / guardians should be aware that our privacy policy and privacy policy will govern the use of personal data, but information voluntarily given by minors – or others – in comments or similar may be used by third parties to generate unsolicited correspondence.

We therefore urge all parents / guardians to educate their children about the safe and responsible use of their personal data while browsing the Internet, preparing every appropriate control of the case to the extent and in the manner they deem appropriate.
TYPES AND USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are information entered on the user’s browser when you visit a website or use a social network with your PC, smartphone or tablet. Each cookie contains different data such as, for example, the name of the server from which it comes, a numeric identifier, etc. The cookies can remain in the system for the duration of a session (ie until the browser used for the web browsing) or for long periods and may contain a unique identification code.

Cookies are information entered on the user’s browser when you visit a website or use a social network with your PC, smartphone or tablet. Each cookie contains different data such as, for example, the name of the server from which it comes, a numeric identifier, etc. The cookies can remain in the system for the duration of a session (ie until the browser used for the web browsing) or for long periods and may contain a unique identification code.

  • Technical cookies:

Some cookies are used to perform computer authentication, session monitoring and storage of specific information on users who access a web page. These cookies, so-called technical, are often useful, because they can make browsing and use of the web faster and faster, because for example they intervene to facilitate certain procedures when you shop online, when you authenticate to areas with restricted access or when a website automatically recognizes the language you usually use. A particular type of cookie, called analytics, is then used by the website managers to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site, and therefore to elaborate general statistics on the service and its use.

  • Profiling cookies:

Other cookies can instead be used to monitor and profile users during browsing, to study their movements and habits of consultation of the web or of consumption, also for the purpose of sending advertising of targeted and personalized services (c.d. Behavioral Advertising). We speak in this case of profiling cookies. It may happen that a web page contains cookies from other sites and contained in various elements hosted on the page itself, such as banner ads, images, videos, etc. These are the so-called third-party cookies, which are usually used for of profiling. Given the particular invasiveness that profiling cookies (especially third-party cookies) may have within the private sphere of users, European and Italian legislation require that the user must be adequately informed about their use and express their valid consent to insert cookies on its terminal Cookies used.

The www.euroetrusca.com site uses cookies to make the site’s services simpler and more efficient for users viewing web pages. The same site does not currently carry out any profiling regarding user preferences, but reserves the right, should it begin such an activity, to request, pursuant to art. 22 EU Regulation 2016/679, the explicit consent to the users of this page.

It is possible to refuse the provision of navigation data by selecting the appropriate setting on the browser. In this regard, please refer to the information published on the Google site https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/ and to the additional component of the browser to deactivate Google Analytics https://tools.google. com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = it). However, this choice may prevent you from using all the features of the sites. On the contrary, by accepting the use of cookies as described above and continuing browsing, the user freely and unconditionally consent to the processing of personal data by the Owner and Google Inc. in the manner and for the purposes indicated above. The responsibility for managing these cookies lies with the manager of the advertising network whose information is normally available on its institutional website.

 

DISPLAY OF CONTENTS FROM EXTERNAL PLATFORMS

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms, such as Facebook, Instagram, Youtube, directly from the pages of this Application and to interact with them.

In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE

This type of service has the function of guaranteeing the operational continuity of the site, its updating and regular maintenance.

To carry out these operations, third-party companies, specifically appointed by the Data Controller, will have access to the data contained on the site and may need to perform a backup of the same.

Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.
LAST UPDATE 

This Privacy Statement is updated to 25/05/2018.

He declares to have received complete information pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 2016/679 and:

consent or denial must be expressed by users if the company processes sensitive data pursuant to art. 9 EU Regulation 2016/679 or reserve the right to use automation and profiling processes, pursuant to art. 22 Regulation 2016/679.

The same will be necessary if the company transfers data to third countries to the EU, for which the European Commission has not issued an adequacy opinion, or carries out direct marketing activities.

 

Having read the information on the processing of personal data, I authorize []

to the processing and communication of personal data with particular regard to the so-called particular ones within the limits, for the purposes and for the duration specified in the information.

 

(  ) I express my consent

 

(  ) I DO NOT express consent

 

To profiling activities, carried out according to the parameters established by Article 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679, as well as to automated activities and processes.

(  ) I express my consent

 

(  ) I DO NOT express consent

 

To direct marketing activities, according to the methods permitted by EU Regulation 2016/679.